Buy ticket

1st round of Speedway European Championships - Toruń, 20.06.2015 

Results:
1. Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) - 15 (2,2,3,3,2,3)
2. Paweł Przedpełski (Poland) - 12 (2,3,2,1,2,2)
3. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia) - 16 (3,3,3,3,3,1)
4. Antonio Lindbaeck (Sweden) - 12 (3,1,3,2,3,0)
5. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 10 (3,w,1,3,3)
6. Grigorij Łaguta (Russia) - 9 (0,3,3,2,1)
7. Artiom Łaguta (Russia) - 8 (2,1,2,3,0)
8. Piotr Protasiewicz (Poland) - 8 (1,2,2,1,2)
9. Vaclav Milik (Czech Rep.) - 7 (0,2,2,0,3)
10. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Poland) - 6 (1,3,0,2,0)
11. Tomasz Gollob (Poland) - 6 (2,1,1,1,1)
12. Przemysław Pawlicki (Poland) - 5 (1,2,0,0,2)
13. Martin Vaculik (Slovakia) - 5 (1,1,0,2,1)
14. Janusz Kołodziej (Poland) - 4 (3,0,0,1,0)
15. Hans Andersen (Denmark) - 2 (0,0,1,0,1)
16. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 1 (0,0,1,0,0)
17. Adrian Miedziński - DNS
18. Kacper Gomólski - DNS

Heat by heat:
1. (61,20) Lindbaeck, Pedersen, Vaculik, Smolinski
2. (61,05) Kildemand, Gollob, Jędrzejak, Andersen
3. (60,39) Sajfutdinow, Przedpełski, Pawlicki, G. Łaguta
4. (60,56) Kołodziej, A. Łaguta, Protasiewicz, Milik
5. (61,14) Jędrzejak, Pawlicki, Vaculik, Kołodziej
6. (60,86) Przedpełski, Protasiewicz, Gollob, Smolinski
7. (60,45) G. Łaguta, Pedersen, A. Łaguta, Andersen
8. (61,08) Sajfutdinow, Milik, Lindbaeck, Kildemand (Ex)
9. (61,82) G. Łaguta, Milik, Gollob, Vaculik
10. (61,22) Sajfutdinow, A. Łaguta, Smolinski, Jędrzejak
11. (61,31) Pedersen, Protasiewicz, Kildemand, Pawlicki
12. (60,88) Lindbaeck, Przedpełski, Andersen, Kołodziej
13. (61,78) Sajfutdinow, Vaculik, Protasiewicz, Andersen
14. (61,62) Kildemand, G. Łaguta, Kołodziej, Smolinski
15. (61,02) Pedersen, Jędrzejak, Przedpełski, Milik
16. (60,81) A. Łaguta, Lindbaeck, Gollob, Pawlicki
17. (61,96) Kildemand, Przedpełski, Vaculik, A. Łaguta
18. (61,72) Milik, Pawlicki, Andersen, Smolinski
19. (61,39) Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, Gollob, Kołodziej
20. (61,06) Lindbaeck, Protasiewicz, G. Łaguta, Jędrzejak

Race - off:
21. (60,91) Przedpełski, Pedersen, G. Łaguta, Kildemand

Final:
22. (61,38) Pedersen, Przedpełski, Sajfutdinow, Lindbaeck

 

2nd round of Speedway European Championships - Landshut, 11.07.2015

 

Results:
1. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia) - 15 (2,2,3,2,3,3)
2. Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) - 14 (3,2,3,2,2,2)
3. Antonio Lindbaeck (Sweden) - 11 (1,Ex,3,3,3,1)
4. Tomasz Gollob (Poland) - 12 (3,3,R,3,3,Ex)
5. Martin Vaculik (Sweden) - 11 (1,3,2,2,3)
6. Janusz Kołodziej (Poland) - 10 (2,2,2,3,1)
7. Hans Andersen (Denmark) - 9 (3,0,1,3,2)
8. Przemysław Pawlicki (Poland) - 8 (2,1,1,2,2)
9. Piotr Protasiewicz (Poland) - 7 (2,2,2,0,1)
10. Vaclav Milik (Czech Rep.) - 6 (3,3,0,0,0)
11. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 5 (0,1,3,1,0)
12. Artiom Łaguta (Russia) - 5 (0,3,1,R,1)
13. Grigorij Łaguta (Russia) - 5 (1,1,2,1,T)
14. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 5 (Ex,1,1,1,2)
15. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Poland) - 1 (1,0,0,0,Ex)
16. Michael Haertel (Germany) - 1 (0,0,0,1,Ex)
17. Kai Huckenbeck (Germany) - 1 (1)
18. Tobias Busch (Germanyy) - 0 (0)

Heat after heat:
1. Andersen, Sajfutdinow, Jędrzejak, Haertel
2. Milik, Pawlicki, G. Łaguta, Smolinski
3. Gollob, Protasiewicz, Lindbaeck, A. Łaguta
4. Pedersen, Kołodziej, Vaculik, Kildemand (Ex)
5. Vaculik, Sajfutdinow, Pawlicki, Lindbaeck (Ex)
6. A. Łaguta, Kołodziej, G. Łaguta, Haertel
7. Gollob, Pedersen, Smolinski, Andersen
8. Milik, Protasiewicz, Kildemand, Jędrzejak
9. Sajfutdinow, G. Łaguta, Kildemand, Gollob (R/3)
10. Pedersen, Protasiewicz, Pawlicki, Haertel
11. Lindbaeck, Kołodziej, Andersen, Milik
12. Smolinski, Vaculik, A. Łaguta, Jędrzejak
13. Kołodziej, Sajfutdinow, Smolinski, Protasiewicz
14. Gollob, Vaculik, Haertel, Milik
15. Andersen, Pawlicki, Kildemand, A. Łaguta (R/4)
16. Lindbaeck, Pedersen, G. Łaguta, Jędrzejak
17. Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, A. Łaguta, Milik
18. Lindbaeck, Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Smolinski (Haertel - Ex/2min)
19. Vaculik, Andersen, Protasiewicz, Busch (G. Łaguta - t)
20. Gollob, Pawlicki, Kołodziej, Jędrzejak (Ex)

Bieg barażowy:
21. Lindbaeck, Pedersen, Kołodziej, Vaculik

Finał:
22. Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, Lindbaeck, Gollob (Ex)

Photos
17.07.2019
TAURON SEC 2019 Round 1: Güstrow
09.07.2019
SEC Chorzów Press Conference 08.07.2019
15.04.2019
SEC Girls - Natalia
15.04.2019
SEC Girls - Paulina
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Paulina Monika Natalia Patrycja Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Toru? Güstrow Kujawsko - Pomorskie

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

TAURON Lotos Ovethi Toru? Plaza Grohmann Alstal

Partners

Lotto Poczta Polska Ministerstwo Sportu i Turystyki Toru? Stadion ?l?ski Auto Frelik Niepodleg?a

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy Antenne MV