Buy ticket

1st round of Speedway European Championships - Toruń, 20.06.2015 

Results:
1. Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) - 15 (2,2,3,3,2,3)
2. Paweł Przedpełski (Poland) - 12 (2,3,2,1,2,2)
3. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia) - 16 (3,3,3,3,3,1)
4. Antonio Lindbaeck (Sweden) - 12 (3,1,3,2,3,0)
5. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 10 (3,w,1,3,3)
6. Grigorij Łaguta (Russia) - 9 (0,3,3,2,1)
7. Artiom Łaguta (Russia) - 8 (2,1,2,3,0)
8. Piotr Protasiewicz (Poland) - 8 (1,2,2,1,2)
9. Vaclav Milik (Czech Rep.) - 7 (0,2,2,0,3)
10. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Poland) - 6 (1,3,0,2,0)
11. Tomasz Gollob (Poland) - 6 (2,1,1,1,1)
12. Przemysław Pawlicki (Poland) - 5 (1,2,0,0,2)
13. Martin Vaculik (Slovakia) - 5 (1,1,0,2,1)
14. Janusz Kołodziej (Poland) - 4 (3,0,0,1,0)
15. Hans Andersen (Denmark) - 2 (0,0,1,0,1)
16. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 1 (0,0,1,0,0)
17. Adrian Miedziński - DNS
18. Kacper Gomólski - DNS

Heat by heat:
1. (61,20) Lindbaeck, Pedersen, Vaculik, Smolinski
2. (61,05) Kildemand, Gollob, Jędrzejak, Andersen
3. (60,39) Sajfutdinow, Przedpełski, Pawlicki, G. Łaguta
4. (60,56) Kołodziej, A. Łaguta, Protasiewicz, Milik
5. (61,14) Jędrzejak, Pawlicki, Vaculik, Kołodziej
6. (60,86) Przedpełski, Protasiewicz, Gollob, Smolinski
7. (60,45) G. Łaguta, Pedersen, A. Łaguta, Andersen
8. (61,08) Sajfutdinow, Milik, Lindbaeck, Kildemand (Ex)
9. (61,82) G. Łaguta, Milik, Gollob, Vaculik
10. (61,22) Sajfutdinow, A. Łaguta, Smolinski, Jędrzejak
11. (61,31) Pedersen, Protasiewicz, Kildemand, Pawlicki
12. (60,88) Lindbaeck, Przedpełski, Andersen, Kołodziej
13. (61,78) Sajfutdinow, Vaculik, Protasiewicz, Andersen
14. (61,62) Kildemand, G. Łaguta, Kołodziej, Smolinski
15. (61,02) Pedersen, Jędrzejak, Przedpełski, Milik
16. (60,81) A. Łaguta, Lindbaeck, Gollob, Pawlicki
17. (61,96) Kildemand, Przedpełski, Vaculik, A. Łaguta
18. (61,72) Milik, Pawlicki, Andersen, Smolinski
19. (61,39) Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, Gollob, Kołodziej
20. (61,06) Lindbaeck, Protasiewicz, G. Łaguta, Jędrzejak

Race - off:
21. (60,91) Przedpełski, Pedersen, G. Łaguta, Kildemand

Final:
22. (61,38) Pedersen, Przedpełski, Sajfutdinow, Lindbaeck

 

2nd round of Speedway European Championships - Landshut, 11.07.2015

 

Results:
1. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia) - 15 (2,2,3,2,3,3)
2. Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) - 14 (3,2,3,2,2,2)
3. Antonio Lindbaeck (Sweden) - 11 (1,Ex,3,3,3,1)
4. Tomasz Gollob (Poland) - 12 (3,3,R,3,3,Ex)
5. Martin Vaculik (Sweden) - 11 (1,3,2,2,3)
6. Janusz Kołodziej (Poland) - 10 (2,2,2,3,1)
7. Hans Andersen (Denmark) - 9 (3,0,1,3,2)
8. Przemysław Pawlicki (Poland) - 8 (2,1,1,2,2)
9. Piotr Protasiewicz (Poland) - 7 (2,2,2,0,1)
10. Vaclav Milik (Czech Rep.) - 6 (3,3,0,0,0)
11. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 5 (0,1,3,1,0)
12. Artiom Łaguta (Russia) - 5 (0,3,1,R,1)
13. Grigorij Łaguta (Russia) - 5 (1,1,2,1,T)
14. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 5 (Ex,1,1,1,2)
15. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Poland) - 1 (1,0,0,0,Ex)
16. Michael Haertel (Germany) - 1 (0,0,0,1,Ex)
17. Kai Huckenbeck (Germany) - 1 (1)
18. Tobias Busch (Germanyy) - 0 (0)

Heat after heat:
1. Andersen, Sajfutdinow, Jędrzejak, Haertel
2. Milik, Pawlicki, G. Łaguta, Smolinski
3. Gollob, Protasiewicz, Lindbaeck, A. Łaguta
4. Pedersen, Kołodziej, Vaculik, Kildemand (Ex)
5. Vaculik, Sajfutdinow, Pawlicki, Lindbaeck (Ex)
6. A. Łaguta, Kołodziej, G. Łaguta, Haertel
7. Gollob, Pedersen, Smolinski, Andersen
8. Milik, Protasiewicz, Kildemand, Jędrzejak
9. Sajfutdinow, G. Łaguta, Kildemand, Gollob (R/3)
10. Pedersen, Protasiewicz, Pawlicki, Haertel
11. Lindbaeck, Kołodziej, Andersen, Milik
12. Smolinski, Vaculik, A. Łaguta, Jędrzejak
13. Kołodziej, Sajfutdinow, Smolinski, Protasiewicz
14. Gollob, Vaculik, Haertel, Milik
15. Andersen, Pawlicki, Kildemand, A. Łaguta (R/4)
16. Lindbaeck, Pedersen, G. Łaguta, Jędrzejak
17. Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, A. Łaguta, Milik
18. Lindbaeck, Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Smolinski (Haertel - Ex/2min)
19. Vaculik, Andersen, Protasiewicz, Busch (G. Łaguta - t)
20. Gollob, Pawlicki, Kołodziej, Jędrzejak (Ex)

Bieg barażowy:
21. Lindbaeck, Pedersen, Kołodziej, Vaculik

Finał:
22. Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, Lindbaeck, Gollob (Ex)

Photos
15.09.2018
TAURON SEC 2018 Round 4: Chorzów
18.08.2018
TAURON SEC 2018 R3: Daugavpils
14.07.2018
TAURON SEC 2018 Round 2: Güstrow
25.06.2018
SEC 2018, Round 1 - Gniezno
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Toru?

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Partners

Ministerstwo Sportu i Turystyki Toru? Stadion ?l?ski Auto Frelik Niepodleg?a

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy