Emil Sajfutdinow won the second round in Landshut, Germany. Inf the big final second place took Nicki Pedersen, third Antonio Lindbaeck. After two round Russian rider is a leader of generalnclassification with two points ahead of Nicki Pedersen.
Results:
1. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia) - 15 (2,2,3,2,3,3)
2. Nicki Pedersen (Denmark) - 14 (3,2,3,2,2,2)
3. Antonio Lindbaeck (Sweden) - 11 (1,Ex,3,3,3,1)
4. Tomasz Gollob (Poland) - 12 (3,3,R,3,3,Ex)
5. Martin Vaculik (Sweden) - 11 (1,3,2,2,3)
6. Janusz Kołodziej (Poland) - 10 (2,2,2,3,1)
7. Hans Andersen (Denmark) - 9 (3,0,1,3,2)
8. Przemysław Pawlicki (Poland) - 8 (2,1,1,2,2)
9. Piotr Protasiewicz (Poland) - 7 (2,2,2,0,1)
10. Vaclav Milik (Czech Rep.) - 6 (3,3,0,0,0)
11. Martin Smolinski (Germany) - 5 (0,1,3,1,0)
12. Artiom Łaguta (Russia) - 5 (0,3,1,R,1)
13. Grigorij Łaguta (Russia) - 5 (1,1,2,1,T)
14. Peter Kildemand (Denmark) - 5 (Ex,1,1,1,2)
15. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Poland) - 1 (1,0,0,0,Ex)
16. Michael Haertel (Germany) - 1 (0,0,0,1,Ex)
17. Kai Huckenbeck (Germany) - 1 (1)
18. Tobias Busch (Germanyy) - 0 (0)
Heat after heat:
1. Andersen, Sajfutdinow, Jędrzejak, Haertel
2. Milik, Pawlicki, G. Łaguta, Smolinski
3. Gollob, Protasiewicz, Lindbaeck, A. Łaguta
4. Pedersen, Kołodziej, Vaculik, Kildemand (Ex)
5. Vaculik, Sajfutdinow, Pawlicki, Lindbaeck (Ex)
6. A. Łaguta, Kołodziej, G. Łaguta, Haertel
7. Gollob, Pedersen, Smolinski, Andersen
8. Milik, Protasiewicz, Kildemand, Jędrzejak
9. Sajfutdinow, G. Łaguta, Kildemand, Gollob (R/3)
10. Pedersen, Protasiewicz, Pawlicki, Haertel
11. Lindbaeck, Kołodziej, Andersen, Milik
12. Smolinski, Vaculik, A. Łaguta, Jędrzejak
13. Kołodziej, Sajfutdinow, Smolinski, Protasiewicz
14. Gollob, Vaculik, Haertel, Milik
15. Andersen, Pawlicki, Kildemand, A. Łaguta (R/4)
16. Lindbaeck, Pedersen, G. Łaguta, Jędrzejak
17. Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, A. Łaguta, Milik
18. Lindbaeck, Kildemand, Huckenbeck, Smolinski (Haertel - Ex/2min)
19. Vaculik, Andersen, Protasiewicz, Busch (G. Łaguta - t)
20. Gollob, Pawlicki, Kołodziej, Jędrzejak (Ex)
Bieg barażowy:
21. Lindbaeck, Pedersen, Kołodziej, Vaculik
Finał:
22. Sajfutdinow, Pedersen, Lindbaeck, Gollob (Ex)