Emil Sayfutdinov #89

Russia
Rider info
plastron
Russia
Date of birth: 26.10.1989
Place of birth: Salavat, Russia
Place of living: St. Petersburg, Russia
Nickname: Russian Torpedo
Sporting heroes: Tony Rickardsson
Engines: GM
Debut: 27.07.2013, Gdańsk, Poland
Web page: www.emilracing.com
EMI titles: 2
First EMI title: 2014
Won SEC Tournaments: 5
First won SEC round 27.07.2013, Gdańsk, Poland
Recent won SEC round 15.08.2015, Kumla, Sweden
Highest General Classification rank 1 (2014,2015)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2020 SEC 1 6 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 14 17
2018 SEC 4 22 6 9 3 3 0 0 1 0 39 6
2016 SEC 4 22 6 7 3 3 0 0 3 0 35 6
2015 SEC 4 22 16 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 58 1
2014 SEC 4 23 13 7 1 2 0 0 2 0 54 1
2013 SEC 2 12 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 24 9

Photos

Photos
24.09.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 4: Pardubice
05.09.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 3: Łódź
07.08.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 2: Guestrow
03.07.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 1: Rybnik
SEC Girls
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

TVP SPORT

Sponsors

TAURON

Partners

Media partners