Buy ticket

Jacob Thorssell #24

Sweden
Rider info
Sweden
Date of birth: 24.07.1993
Place of birth: Atvidaberg, Sweden
Nickname: Thori
Debut: 05.08.2017 Hallstavik, Sweden
Highest General Classification rank 13 (2021)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2024 SEC 1 6 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 11 11
2021 SEC 3 15 2 3 6 4 0 0 0 0 18 13
2017 SEC 1 6 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 10 17

Photos

Photos
12.06.2024
TAURON SEC 2024 Round 1: Debrecen
28.09.2023
TAURON SEC 2023 Round 4: Pardubice
11.09.2023
TAURON SEC 2023 Round 3: Bydgoszcz
07.08.2023
TAURON SEC 2023 Round 2: Güstrow
Obraz
SEC Girls
Obraz
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Stal Toru? Kujawsko-Pomorskie Grudzi?dz Debrecen

Official Broadcaster

TVP SPORT

Sponsors

TAURON

Partners

Ministerstwo LOTTO Województwo ?l?skie Stadion ?l?ski SpeedWolf Marsza?ek Kuj-Pom Grudzi?dzki Park Przemys?owy

Media partners

WP SportoweFakty Radio Zet