Roman Povazhny

Russia
Rider info
Russia
Date of birth: 23.10.1976
Place of birth: Togliatti, Russia
Nickname: Ropa
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock
Engines: GM
Debut: 22.07.2013 Gdańsk, Poland
Highest General Classification rank 19 (2013)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2013 SEC 2 10 1 0 6 2 0 0 1 0 9 19
Photos
24.09.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 4: Pardubice
05.09.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 3: Łódź
07.08.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 2: Guestrow
03.07.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 1: Rybnik
SEC Girls
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

TVP SPORT

Sponsors

TAURON

Partners

Media partners